Timetable of concerts

  • Educational Consultation Bureau at the Polish Embassy in London
    13-11 Lancaster Grove, London NW3 4EU, Concerts to be held as part of the outdoor ’Polish Days‘ event.
    13th June 2018 – at 18.00
    14th June 2018 – at 18.00
    15th June 2018 – at 18.00
    16th June – at 10.00
     
  • 14th June 2018 – at 14.00,
    Kolbe House, 18-19 Hanger Lane Ealing, London W5 3HH.
    Concert for Polish veterans, care home residents, invited carers and family members.  
     
  • 15th June 2018 – at 20.00, 
    Sapphire Room, Polish Social and Cultural Association, 238-246 King Street, London W6 0RF.
    Concert for an international group of creators and artists.
     
  • 16th June 2018 – at 12.00,
    Mikołaj Rej Polish Subjects School, Community School Burlington Lane, Chiswick W4 3UN.
     
  • 23rd June 2018 – at 10.00,
    Tomasz Arciszewski Polish School,
    50 Nightingale Lane, SW12 8TE London Balham.
    Concert for pupils, parents and the local community.
     
  • 23rd June 2018 – at 13.00,
    Adam Mickiewicz Polish Saturday School,
    8 Waldram Park Road, Forest Hill SE23 2PN.
    Concert for pupils, parents and the local community
    .
  • 23rd June 2018 – at 17.00,
    Antokol Care Home, Polish Citizens Comittee Housing, Association Limited
    45 Holbrook Lane, Chiselhurst, Kent BR7 6PE
     
  • 24th June 2018 – at 13.30,
    Polish Community Havering, Ilford. 
     
  • 24th June 2018 – at 17.00,
    Polish Community Havering, Romford.


SEPTEMBER

  • 15th September – at 11.00, 12.00
    Polska Szkoła im. Maksymiliana Marii Kolbe
    Luton-Dunstable
    Downside School, Chaul End Lane, Luton LU4 8EZ

  • 16th September – at 11.00
    Parafia Rzymsko-Katolicka Matki Boskiej Częstochowskiej
    Luton/Dunstable
    17 Victoria Street, Dunstable, Beds, LU6 3AZ

  • 22nd September – at 9.30 and 10.30
    Polska Szkoła Sobotnia im. Fryderyka Chopina w South Croydon
    Purley Oaks Primary School, Bynes Road Croydon CR2 0PY

  • 22nd September – at 12.00
    Polska Szkoła Sobotnia im. Hetmana K. Chodkiewicza
    6 Oliver Grove South Norwood, London SE25 6EJ

  • 22nd September – at 19.30
    Kościół polski pw. Jezusa Miłosiernego
    6-8 Oliver Grove, South Norwood, London SE25 6EJ

  • 23rd September – at 11.00
    Kościół polski pw. Jezusa Miłosiernego
    6-8 Oliver Grove

  • 29th September – at 10.00
    Polska Sobotnia Szkoła Katolicka im. Jana Pawła II
    Atkins Road, London SW12 0A

  • 29th September – at 18.00    
    Ośrodek Polski Lewisham
    8 Waldram Park Road,Forest Hill
    London SE23 2PN

  • 30th September – at 19.30
    Kościół Polski pw. Chrystusa Króla
    232-234 Balham High Road, London SW17 7AW
     

OCTOBER

  • 13rd October – at 10.15
    Queens Park Community School 
    PSS im. M. Konopnickiej
    Willesden Green
    London NW6 7BQ
     
  • 13rd October – at 11.30
    Queens Park Community School
    PSS im. M. Konopnickiej
    Willesden Green
    London NW6 7BQ
     
  • 13rd October – at 18.00
    POSK 
    238-246 King Street
    Sala Malinowa, London W6 0RF
    organiser: PUNO
     
  • 14th October – at 15.00
    POSK 
    238-246 King Street
    Sala Malinowa, London W60RF
    organiser: Zrzeszenie Nauczycielstwa Polskiego
     
  • 14th October – at 17.00
    Princes May Primary School
    Barrett's Grove Entrance
    London-Hackney N16 8AJ
    organiser: Akwaaba, Niedzielne Centrum Socjalne dla Migrantów
     
  • 15th October – at 18.00
    The Gospoda – concert hall
    28 Chapel Street, Luton
    London LU1 2SE
     
  • 15th October – at 20.00
    Parafialny Klub, 
    17 Victoria Street
    Luton-Dunstable, LU6 3AZ
     
  • 16th October – at 13.30
    Antokol Care Home,
    Polish Citizens' Committee Housing, Association Limited,
    45 Holbrook Lane Chislehurst, Kent  BR7 6PE
     
  • 16th October – at 20.00
    Polish Music Club
    264 Streatham High Road
    London SW16 1HS
     
  • 17th October – at 14.00
    Kolbe House
    18-19 Hanger Lane Ealing
    London NW3 4EU
     
  • 17th October – at 18.30
    Polsko-Słowackie Forum Poetyckie
    Szkolny Punkt Konsultacyjny
    13-11 Lancaster Grove London NW3 4EU
    organiser: Pars Artem
     
  • 18th October – at 18.30    
    POSK 
    238-246 King Street,
    Jazz Cafe, London W6 0RF
    organiser: Komitet Organizacyjny Festiwalu Poezji
     
  • 19th October – at 17.00
    Instytut i Muzeum im. gen. W. Sikorskiego
    20 Princes Garden, London SW7 1PT
     
  • 20th October – at 11.00
    Polska Szkoła im. Maksymiliana Marii Kolbe
    Luton-Dunstable
    Downside School, Chaul End Lane
    Luton LU4 8EZ
     
  • 20th October – at 12.00
    Polska Szkoła im. Maksymiliana Marii Kolbe
    Luton-Dunstable
    Downside School, Chaul End Lane
    Luton LU4 8EZ
     
  • 20th October – at 15.00
    Salvation Army Hall
    50 High Street Town Centre
    Romford RM1 1JJ
    organiser: Havering BME Forum
     
  • 21st October – at 14.15    
    St. Lawrence Church 
    9 The Green, Feltham, London TW13 4AF

Photos


Financed from the funds of the Ministry of Culture and National Heritage, within the scope of
the Multiannual INDEPENDENT 2017-2021 Program, as part of the ‘Cultural bridges’ subsidy program of the Adam Mickiewicz Institute